Lois Duncan

Born: 28-Apr-1934

Died: 15-Jun-2016

Pen name: Lois Kerry

Official web: http://loisduncan.arquettes.com/

Series
#Hotel for Dogs
#1Hotel for Dogs
#2News for Dogs
#3Movie for Dogs
Book
Love Song for Joyce [under pen name]
A Promise for Joyce [under pen name]
Debutante Hill
The Little One in the Family
The Middle Sister
Silly Mother
Game of Danger
Giving Away Suzanne
Season of the Two-Heart
Point of Violence
Ransom
They Never Came Home
Major Andre, Brave Enemy
Peggy
A Gift of Magic
I know What You Did Last Summer
When the Bough Breaks
Down a Dark Hall
Summer of Fear
Killing Mr. Griffin
How to Write and Sell Your Personal Experiences
Daughters of Eve
Stranger With My Face
Chapters: My Growth as a Writer
The Terrible Tales of Happy Days School
From Spring to Spring
The Third Eye
Horses of Dreamland
Locked in Time
The Twisted Window
Wonder Kid Meets the Evil Lunch Snatcher
Songs from Dreamland
The Birthday Moon
Don’t Look Behind You
Who Killed My Daughter?
The Circus Comes Home
Psychic Connections
The Magic of Spider Woman
Night Terrors
Gallows Hill
Trapped!
The Longest Hair in the World
I Walk at Night
On the Edge
Song of the Circus
Written in the Stars
One to the Wolves: On the Trial of a Killer

Leave a Reply