Cassandra Clare

Born: 27-Jul-1973

Real name: Judith Rumelt

Official web: https://cassandraclare.com/

Series
#The Mortal Instruments
# 1City of Bones
# 2City of Ashes
# 3City of Glass
# 4City of Fallen Angels
# 5City of Lost Souls
# 6City of Heavenly Fire
 ***
#The Infernal Devices
# 1Clockwork Angel
# 2Clockwork Prince
# 3Clockwork Princess
 ***
#The Dark Artifices
# 1Lady Midnight
# 2Lord of Shadows
# 3Queen of Air and Darkness
 ***
#Bane Chronicles (single book)
# 1What Really Happened in Peru
# 2The Runway Queen
# 3Vampires, Stones and Edmund Herondale
# 4The Midnight Heir
# 5The Rise of the Hotel Dumort
# 6Saving Raphael Santiago
# 7The Fall of the Hotel Dumort
# 8What to Buy to Shadowhunter Who Has Everything
# 9The Last Stand of New York Institute
# 10The Course of True Love
# 11The Voicemail of Magnus Bane
 ***
#Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy (single book)
# 1Welcome to Shadowhunter Academy
# 2The Lost Herondale
# 3The Whitechapel Fiend
# 4Nothing but Shadows
# 5The Evil We Love
# 6Pale Kings and Princes
# 7Bitter of Tongue
# 8The Fiery Trial
# 9Born to Endless Night
# 10Angels Twice Descending
 ***
#Ghosts of the Shadow Market (single book)
# 1Son of Dawn
# 2Cast Long Shadows
# 3Every Exquisite Thing
# 4Learn about Loss
# 5A Deeper Love
# 6The Wicked Ones
# 7The Land I Lost
# 8Through Blood, Through Fire
# 9The Lost World
# 10Forever Fallen
 ***
#The Eldest Curses
# 1The Red Scrolls of Magic
# 2The Lost Book of the White
# 3The Black Volume of the Dead [TBD]
 ***
#The Last Hours
# 1Chain of Gold
# 2Chain of Iron
# 3Chain of Thorns [2023]
 ***
#The Wicked Powers
# 1[2022]
# 2[2023]
# 3[2024]
 ***
#Chain of Gold Extra Content
The Penultimate Hours
(single book)
#1The Devil Tavern
#2Days Past: Lucie and Cordelia
#3Days Past: Christopher
#4Cirenworth Hall, Devonshire
#5The City of Bones
#6Lucie and Ghosts
#7A Lightwood Christmas Carol, Part 1
#8A Lightwood Christmas Carol, Part 2
#9The Anniversary Party
#10The Anniversary Party, Part 2
 ***
#We Jace You a Clary Xmas (single book)
#1Awake
#2When Midnight Comes
#3Because It is Bitter
#4Jace POV Manor Scene
#5The Act of Falling
#6Our Waking Souls
#7A Long Conversation
#8A Love That Never Tires
 ***
#Sword Catcher
# 1Sword Catcher [2023]
# 2The Ragpicker King [2024]
 ***
#Magisterium [colab with Holly Black]
# 1The Iron Trial
# 2The Copper Gauntlet
# 3The Bronze Key
# 4The Silver Mask
# 5The Golden Tower
 ***
Books
The Shadowhunter’s Codex
A History of Notable Shadowhunters & Denizens of Downworld
Shadowhunters and Downworlders: A Mortal Instruments Reader
City of Bones: The Little Book of Quotes
Jocelyn’s Story [TMI short story]
Not for Humans [TMI short story]
Fairy Tale of London [short story]
The Whispering Room [short story]
One Must Always Be Careful of Books [short story]
In Dream begin [short story]
Fever [short story]
Kissed: Magnus and Alec’s First Kiss [TMI short story]
A Dark Transformation [TMI short story]
Stars to Burn [short story]
The Secret Treason [short story]
On the Bridge: Will and Jem [TID short story]
Classics Reimagined in the World of the Shadowhunters

Leave a Reply